Need a quote?

For any printing job, large or small, use our online form or call (08) 9287 1147.

Privacy Policy

Application

Directimage Digital Printing Pty Ltd (referred to as “Publisher”, “we”, “our”, or “us”) is subject to the National Privacy Principles in the Privacy Act 1988. This Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement explains how Publisher collects and protects the privacy of personal information about you collected by the Publisher or provided by you to Publisher via our website or from other sources.

This Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement does not apply in relation to acts and practices of Publisher which relate directly to the employee records of present and former employees of Publisher.

Collection of Your Personal Information

Publisher will generally collect personal information about you directly from you when you use this website or deal with Publisher over the telephone or by letter or e-mail.

Normally, the type of personal information collected will include your name, address, telephone number and e-mail address and product preferences.

Disclosure Statement

Publisher collects personal information for some or all of the following purposes:

  • (i) to monitor or improve the quality and standard of service provided to you or other consumers by Publisher and any entities related to Publisher, (collectively called “Authorised Disclosees”);
  • (ii) to provide marketing information to you about products and services of any one or more of the Authorised Disclosees; and
  • (iii) arrange for delivery of products of any one or more Authorised Disclosee to you.

If you do not provide any information requested, Publisher or one or more of the Authorised Disclosees may not be able to either provide you with information about our company products or to fulfil one or more other purposes of collection of your personal information.

Publisher may collect personal information about you from a third party source. Publisher will take reasonable steps to contact you and make you aware of the purposes for which Publisher has collected your personal information which has been obtained from a third party source.

Use or Disclosure of Your Personal Information

Publisher will use and disclose personal information for the primary purpose for which the personal information was collected or for purposes related to or ancillary to that primary purpose. Publisher does not disclose collected personal information to third parties other than Authorised Disclosees, for the purpose of allowing such third parties to directly market products and services to you.

Publisher may from time to time engage third party contractors to carry out work for Publisher. Third party contractors are prohibited from using collected personal information about you, except for the specific purpose for which that personal information has been supplied by Publisher to the contractor.

Personal Information About Other People

You must not provide personal information to Publisher about another person, unless that person has authorised Publisher, through you, to collect, use and disclose personal information about that person for the purposes described in this Privacy Policy and Disclosure Statement.

Sharing Information

Publisher may disclose personal information to Authorised Disclosees upon the basis that any Authorised Disclosee may only collect, use or disclose the information for the purpose for which that information was originally collected by Publisher.

Access to Personal Information

Publisher will, on request, provide you with access to personal information held by Publisher about you, subject to any limitations or exceptions in the Privacy Act.

Publisher will deal with requests for access within a reasonable time. You must pay Publisher for reasonable costs incurred by Publisher in providing you with access.

If Publisher refuses to provide you with access to personal information about you, Publisher will provide you with reasons for the refusal, in accordance with the requirements of the Privacy Act.

Consent

We understand that when you visit our website you may not wish to become a member. We respect that and have provided you the option to not sign up as a member and to drop out at any time you no longer wish to be a member of the website.

Up-to-Date Information

Publisher will take reasonable steps to ensure that your personal information is up-to-date when collected or used by Publisher. If any personal information held by Publisher about you is incorrect, you should contact Publisher immediately, so that Publisher can take reasonable steps to correct incorrect information about you.

Security of Personal Information

Publisher protects your personal information from misuse and unauthorised disclosure.

Personal information about you may be stored in hard copy or electronically in data information storage systems of Publisher.

Publisher maintains physical security, as well as network and computer security over paper and electronic data information storage systems.

Children and Young People

The website is accessible to people of all ages. However, we are mindful that some customers who register as members may be under the age of 18. In the interests of their personal safety, we urge children to check with their parents before entering personal information on any website and ask parents to discuss these issues with their children.

The Publisher will also ensure that appropriate disclosures are made at the time of collection of other information from minors, and will only collect this information where it is appropriate to do so. Information collected will only be used for appropriate purposes.

Contacts

You may gain access to your personal information, make a complaint about breach of your privacy rights, or make enquiries about collection or use of your personal information by contacting the Publisher Privacy Officer of our company. Publisher will respond to your query or complaint in a reasonable time.

All content of this site contains copyrights from Directimage Digital Printing Pty Ltd.

All rights reserved. No part of this site may be reproduced in any manner without express written permission of Directimage Digital Printing Pty Ltd.

External Graphics Perth

External Graphics

The outside of your business is your first point of contact with customers. First impressions count - so make sure yours is the best it can be. 

Internal Graphics Perth

Internal Graphics

Sharp, professional, picture perfect - from POS displays to shop fitouts,  with graphics by Direct Image, your business never looked so good!